Past County Grand Masters
1846 - 1871 ............. Under Research Click hear for History
1871 - 1874 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Rev. Henry W Lett
1874 - 1902 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight William Johnston MP
1902 - 1903 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Rev. William W Miskimmon
1903 - 1908 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight John Linton
1908 - 1910 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Charles H Brown
1910 - 1919 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight William Annett
1919 - 1921 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight R McCandless M.D.
1921 - 1922 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight W.H.Lyons D.L. J.P.
1922 - 1923 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Capt.J.S.Henry R.D. D.N.R.
1923 - 1925 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight J Moore Boyle
1925 - 1927 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight William Peake
1927 - 1929 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight T.R. Lavery J.P.
1929 - 1931 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Thomas J Davis
1931 - 1933 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Rev. J.G.Pooler B.A.
1933 - 1935 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight W. J. McKibbin
1935 - 1937 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Rev. Alfred Eadie B.A.
1937 - 1939 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight James Smyth
1939 - 1941 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Rev. Faulkiner H. Wilkinson M.A.
1941 - 1942 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight David Hegan
1942 - 1944 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Thomas Graham
1944 - 1947 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight William J. Harris
1947 - 1949 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Rev. Canon Henry O'Connor MBE
1949 - 1951 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight John Wallace
1951 - 1953 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight William Ferguson OBE J.P.
1953 - 1955 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight William Glover J.P.
1955 - 1957 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight William J. McMurray J.P.
1957 - 1959 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Samuel Davidson
1959 - 1961 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Samuel J. Keery
1961 - 1963 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Samuel E. Jackson
1963 - 1965 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight John Mitchell
1965 - 1967 ............. Right Worshipful John G. Ellison
1967 - 1969 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Rev. A.J.Finch
1969 - 1972 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Hugh Russell
1972 - 1974 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight George Dumigan
1974 - 1978 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight James Jackson
1978 - 1981 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Cecil Cummins
1981 - 1984 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Thomas Woods
1984 - 1986 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Sydney Wilson
1986 - 1988 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight James Carlisle
1988 - 1990 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight David Baillie
1990 - 1992 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Robin Imrie
1992 - 1995 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Arthur Lockhart
1995 - 1997 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Raymond Adams
1997 - 1999 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Victor Harrison
1999 - 2001 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Samuel McConnell
2001 - 2003 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight W. R. Neill
2003 - 2005 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Robert McKelvey MBE
2005 - 2007 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight David McBurney
2007 - 2009 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Jack Fairbairn
2009 - 2011 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight John Smyth
2011 - 2013 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Colin Whiteside
2013 - 2015 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Trevor Hawthorne
2015 - 2017 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Brian Hunter
2017 - 2019 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Colin Cunningham
2019 - 2021 ............. Right Worshipful Sir Knight Trevor McBurney